Mint, Egyptian, Mentha niliaca

Plant

Egyptian mint plant is now available online at our Food Forest Plants nursery: https://foodforestplants.com.au/product/mint-egyptian-mentha-niliaca/

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Height + Width:

Frost Hardiness: Hardy in Katoomba

Exposure:

Soil:

Habitat:

Country of Origin: Eastern Cape of South Africa

Use:

Common names: African Dream Root, Undlela Ziimhlophe (White Ways/Paths), Ubulawu

Links:

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Leave a comment

twenty + 17 =