Tansy, Tanacetum vulgare, bare rooted

Plant

Description coming soon!

Improves the viability of the soil by increasing its potassium content.May be weedy

links:

Sister Zeus

Backyard Patch

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Height + Width:

Frost Hardiness: Hardy in Katoomba

Exposure:

Soil:

Habitat:

Country of Origin: Eastern Cape of South Africa

Use:

Common names: African Dream Root, Undlela Ziimhlophe (White Ways/Paths), Ubulawu

Links:

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Leave a comment

twenty + four =