Verbena officinalis

Plant

We moved and so did our nursery. The plant is not online available at: https://foodforestplants.com.au/product/verbena-officinalisvervain/

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Height + Width:

Frost Hardiness: Hardy in Katoomba

Exposure:

Soil:

Habitat:

Country of Origin: Eastern Cape of South Africa

Use:

Common names: African Dream Root, Undlela Ziimhlophe (White Ways/Paths), Ubulawu

Links:

Share:

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Leave a comment

twelve + eighteen =